top of page
89B47BB9-C06F-4BD2-B4BD-4CCAAB75A655.jpeg
Screen Shot 2022-07-01 at 12.24_edited.jpg

Spring 2024 schedule

Occoquan Sprints - TBD - Fairfax, VA

Knecht Cup - Apr 13th-14th - Cherry Hill, NJ

Dad Vails - May 9th-11th - Cherry Hill, NJ

FALL 2023 results

Fall 2023

Head of the Ohio - Oct 7th - Pittsburgh, PA 

WLwt1x

2nd 

E. Goel

1:

1:

MLwt1x

3rd

A. Zhou

1:

MV1x

8th 

J. Faubel

1:

2:

MV2-

3rd

A. Li

C. Sanchez

1:

2:

WV2-

3rd

E. Kruger

I. Leong

1:

2:

3:

4:

WV4x

3rd 

K. Riley

M. Walker

R. Dixit

T. Duncan

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

MV4+

5th 

M. Rahauser

J. Faubel

A. Zhou

B. Casey

A. Burch

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

WV4+

6th 

J. Fleischman

E. Goel

H. Sowle

K. Vitkin

D. Brown-Greene

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

16th 

A. Herrick

E. Kruger

C. Carter

I. Leong

H. Alonso

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

5:

6:

7:

8:

WN8+

5th 

A. Tran

H. Brayer

N. Berry

E. Anand

E. Urgen

S. Allam

Q. Bryant

D. Moreno

E. Schniederova

MN8+

4th 

M. Rahauser

T. McLenehan

M. Miao

R. Fox

A. Spitz

N. Guessaymi

M. Iren

J. Vega

V. Rapegno

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

5:

6:

7:

8:

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

5:

6:

7:

8:

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

MN4+

2nd

J. Fleischman

T. McLenehan

T. O'Brien

R. Fox

V. Rapegno

WN4+

1st

A. Tran

H. Brayer

N. Berry

K. Riley

E. Schniederova

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

WV8+

8th 

A. Tran

E. Goel

I. Leong

C. Carter

H. Sowle

K. Vitkin

H. Alonso

E. Kruger

D. Brown-Greene

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

5:

6:

7:

8:

MV8+

7th 

J. Fleischman

J. Faubel

A. Zhou

T. McLenehan

B. Casey

B. Eisner

C. Sanchez

A. Li

A. Burch

Head of the Charles - Oct 22nd - Boston, MA

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

WV4+

32nd 

J. Fleischman

E. Goel

H. Sowle

K. Vitkin

D. Brown-Greene

MV4+

40th 

M. Rahauser

J. Faubel

A. Zhou

B. Casey

A. Burch

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

Head of the Schuylkill - Oct 28th - Philadelphia, PA

MV2-

10th

J. Faubel

A. Zhou

1:

2:

1:

2:

WV2-

5th

E. Goel

D. Brown-Greene

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

MN4+

8th

J. Fleischman

T. McLenehan

T. O'Brien

R. Fox

V. Rapegno

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

WN4+

9th

A. Tran

H. Brayer

N. Berry

K. Riley

E. Schniederova

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

MV4+

20th 

M. Rahauser

J. Faubel

A. Zhou

B. Casey

A. Burch

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

WV4+

44th 

J. Fleischman

E. Goel

D. Brown-Greene

E. Kruger

I. Leong

MN8+

14th 

A. Tran

T. McLenehan

V. Rapegno

J. Nascimento

A. Spitz

M. Miao

J. Vega

M. Iren

N. Guessaymi

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

5:

6:

7:

8:

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

5:

6:

7:

8:

WN8+

16th 

M. Rahauser

H. Brayer

N. Berry

E. Anand

Q. Bryant

D. Moreno

S. Allam

E. Urgen

E. Schniederova

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

5:

6:

7:

8:

MV8+

44th 

J. Fleischman

B. Casey

T. O'Brien

B. Eisner

C. Sanchez

R. Fox

M. Iren

J. Nascimento

A. Burch

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

5:

6:

7:

8:

WV8+

42nd 

A. Tran

E. Kruger

K. Riley

H. Alonso

T. Duncan

C. Carter

R. Dixit

S. Allam

I. Leong

Head of the Occoquan - Nov 4th-5th - Fairfax, VA

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

MN4+

4th

J. Fleischman

T. McLenehan

T. O'Brien

R. Fox

V. Rapegno

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

WN4+

2nd

A. Tran

H. Brayer

N. Berry

K. Riley

E. Schniederova

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

MV4+

6th 

M. Rahauser

J. Faubel

A. Zhou

B. Casey

A. Burch

WJV4+

5th

TBD

I. Leong

C. Carter

E. Kruger

H. Alonso

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

MLwt4+

1st

WVU Comp

J. Nascimento

J. Vega

WVU Comp

WVU Comp

MJV4+

5th

A. Tran

B. Eisner

C. Sanchez

TBD

TBD

WV4+

5th 

J. Fleischman

E. Goel

H. Sowle

K. Vitkin

D. Brown-Greene

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

1:

2:

Mixed V2x

3rd 

E. Goel

J. Faubel

WN8+

6th 

TBA

H. Brayer

N. Berry

K. Riley

Q. Bryant

D. Moreno

TBA

S. Allam

E. Schniederova

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

5:

6:

7:

8:

MN8+

8th 

TBA

T. McLenehan

T. O'Brien

R. Fox

V. Rapegno

A. Spitz

TBA

M. Iren

N. Guessaymi

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

5:

6:

7:

8:

Mixed V8+

5th 

M. Rahauser

E. Goel

H. Sowle

J. Faubel

A. Zhou

B. Casey

A. Burch

K. Vitkin

D. Brown-Greene

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

5:

6:

7:

8:

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

5:

6:

7:

8:

Mixed N8+

14th 

S. Allam

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

MO4+

2nd

J. Fleischman

T. McLenehan

T. O'Brien

B. Eisner

C. Sanchez

C:

1:

2:

3:

4:

WO4+

5th

A. Tran

I. Leong

K. Vitkin

E. Kruger

H. Alonso

WV4x

1st 

R. Dixit

M. Walker

K. Riley

T. Duncan

1:

2:

3:

4:

2022-23 Results

Spring 2023

Dad Vails - May 12th-13th - Cherry Hill, NJ

1:

WV1x
5th 
E. Goel

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

WN+

12th

A. Tran

E. Kruger

J. Pan

C. Carter

D. Brown-Greene

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

MN4+
20th 
C. Sanchez 
L. Xie 
H. Neely 
A. Li
M. Rahauser 

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

MV4+
22nd 
J. Fleischman 
A. Burch 
J. Faubel 
A. Segrera 
B. Casey 

Redhawk Sprints - April 22nd - Oxford, OH

1:

WV1x 

1st

G. Giampapa

1:

MV1x 

2nd

N. Lynn

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

MV4+

2nd

J. Fleischman

A. Burch

J. Faubel

A. Segrera

B. Casey

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

WN4+

3rd

R. Yuan

E. Kruger

D. Brown-Greene

C. Carter 

J. Pan

C:

8:

7:

6:

5:

4:

3:

2:

1:

MV8+

4th

J. Fleischman

J. Faubel

A. Segrera

B. Casey

N. Lynn

C. Sanchez

A. Burch

A. Li

M. Rahauser

C:

8:

7:

6:

5:

4:

3:

2:

1:

WN8+

1st

R. Yuan

K. Vitkin

N. Murthy

H. Alonso

R. Dixit

A. Jin

J. Wu

C. Fang

E. Anand

 

C:

8:

7:

6:

5:

4:

3:

2:

1:

MN8+

2nd

V. Mitta 

L. Xie

H. Neely

A. Xie

Z. Ge

A. Munoz

Y. Uchida

J. Samulak

F. Khayat

 

Occoquan Sprints - April 2nd - Fairfax, VA

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

MV4+

1st

A. Tran

A. Burch

J. Faubel

A. Segrera

B. Casey

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

WV4+

3rd

J. Fleischman

E. Goel 

G. Giampapa

I. Periwal 

N. Murthy

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

MJV4+

2nd

J. Fleischman

C. Sanzhez 

N. Lynn

E. Young

M. Rahauser

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

WN4+

3rd

R. Yuan

J. Pan

D. Brown-Greene

C. Carter 

K. Vitkin

C:

8:

7:

6:

5:

4:

3:

2:

1:

WN8+

2nd

A. Tran

C. Fang 

T. Russman

C. Carter 

E. Anand

H. Alonso

R. Dixit

E. Kruger

J. Wu

 

C:

8:

7:

6:

5:

4:

3:

2:

1:

MN8+

7th

R. Yuan 

A. Li

H. Neely

A. Xie

Z. Ge

A. Munoz

Y. Uchida

J. Samulak

L. Xie

 

Winter 2023

Pittsburgh Indoor Erg Sprints - January 28th - Pittsburgh, PA

Collegiate Men 

4th

A. Segrera 

5th 

J. Faubel 

9th 

P. Wilkerson 

10th

A. Burch

11th

C. Sanchez

Ltwt Coll. Women 

1st

E. Goel

6th 

Y. Li 

7th 

N. Murthy

Ltwt Coll. Men 

5th 

K. Khambhla

Ltwt Novice Men 

2nd

L. Xie 

Novice Men 

7th 

J. Samulak

8th 

F. Khayat

9th

A. Li

Ltwt Novice Women 

1st

L. Coleman

2nd

K. Vitkin

3rd

D. Brown-Greene

4th

E. Kruger

5th

G. Balestrieri

6th

J. Pan

Novice Women 

6th 

C. Carter

9th 

M. Walker

11th

R. Dixit

12th

J. Wu

Coll. Coxswain Women

2nd 

J. Fleischman 

5th 

A. Tran

Fall 2022

Head of the Occoquan - November 5th-6th - Fairfax, VA

2:

1:

WV2-

1st

E. Goel

G. Giampapa

C:

8:

7:

6:

5:

4:

3:

2:

1:

MV8+

7th

A. Beaumont

K. Khambhla 

A. Segrera 

J. Faubel 

A. Burch 

E. Young 

P. Wilkerson

T. Lei 

C. Sanchez

 

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

C:

8:

7:

6:

5:

4:

3:

2:

1:

WN8+

7th 

R. Yuan 

C. Fang 

J. Pan

K. Vitkin 

D. Brown-Greene 

R. Dixit 

J. Wu

E. Kruger 

C. Carter

MN4+

3rd

J. Flesichman

B. Casey

M. Li

L. Xie 

M. Rahauser

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

MV4+

6th

A. Beaumont 

K. Khambhla

A. Segrera 

J. Faubel 

A. Burch 

WN4+

5th

R. Yuan

K. Vitkin 

C. Carter 

D. Brown-Greene 

J. Pan

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

C:

8:

7:

6:

5:

4:

3:

2:

1:

MN8+

6th

A. Tran

F. Khayat 

E. Alfaro 

A. Shah 

B. Casey 

M. Rahauser 

A. Wu

J. Sun 

A. Li

 

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

MJV4+

5th

A. Tran

E. Young

P. Wilkerson

T. Lei 

C. Sanchez 

1:

WV1x 

3rd

E. Goel

Head of the Schuylkill - October 29th-30th - Philadelphia, PA 

2:

1:

MV2- 

4th

J. Faubel

A. Burch

2:

1:

WV2-

7th

E. Goel

G. Giampapa

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

WV4+

38th

J. Fleischman

E. Goel 

G. Giampapa

Y. Li 

N. Murthy

C:

8:

7:

6:

5:

4:

3:

2:

1:

MN8+

16th

A. Beaumont

F. Khayat 

E. Alfaro 

A. Shah 

B. Casey 

A. Seo 

A. Wu

J. Sun 

A. Li

 

MN4+

18th

J. Flesichman

B. Casey

M. Li

L. Xie 

M. Rahauser

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

WN4+

4th

R. Yuan

K. Vitkin 

C. Carter 

D. Brown-Greene 

M. Walker

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

WN8+

14th 

R. Yuan 

C. Fang 

J. Pan 

T. Russman 

H. Alonso 

R. Dixit 

J. Wu

E. Kruger 

C. Carter

C:

8:

7:

6:

5:

4:

3:

2:

1:

C:

8:

7:

6:

5:

4:

3:

2:

1:

MV8+

30th

A. Beaumont

K. Khambhla 

A. Segrera 

J. Faubel 

A. Burch 

N. Benning 

E. Young 

T. Lei 

C. Sanchez

 

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

MV4+

27th

A. Beaumont 

K. Khambhla

A. Segrera 

J. Faubel 

A. Burch 

35th

A. Tran

N. Benning

E. Young

T. Lei 

C. Sanchez 

Head of the Ohio - October 1st - Pittsburgh, PA 

Mixed V8+

1st

A. Beaumont

E. Goel

A. Burch

J. Faubel 

A. Segrera 

K. Khambhla

L. Coleman 

N. Murthy 

G. Giampapa

 

C:

8:

7:

6:

5:

4:

3:

2:

1:

2:

1:

MV2- 

3rd

J. Faubel

A. Burch

2:

1:

2:

1:

WV2-

3rd

E. Goel

G. Giampapa

4th

N. Murthy

Y. Li

MV4+

4th

J. Flesichman

A. Segrera 

A. Bender 

N. Benning 

E. Young

5th

A. Tran 

K. Khambhla 

P. Wilkerson 

T. Lei 

C. Sanchez

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

C:

8:

7:

6:

5:

4:

3:

2:

1:

MV8+

7th

J. Fleischman 

A. Segrera 

A. Burch

J. Faubel 

A. Bender 

T. Lei 

P. Wilkerson 

C. Sanchez 

E. Young

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

WN4+

2nd

A. Tran 

K. Vitkin

C. Carter

R. Dixit

R. Lee

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

MN4+

4th

R. Yuan

M. Li 

B. Casey 

M. Rauhauser

L. Xie

WN8+

3rd

R. Yuan 

C. Fang 

J. Pan 

T. Russman 

H. Alonso 

D. Brown-Greene 

J. Wu

E. Kruger 

M. Walker 

C:

8:

7:

6:

5:

4:

3:

2:

1:

C:

8:

7:

6:

5:

4:

3:

2:

1:

MN8+

3rd

A. Beaumont

F. Khayat 

E. Alfaro 

A. Shah 

A. Sabharwal

A. Seo 

A. Wu

J. Sun 

A. Li

 

2021-22 Results

Spring 2022

Dad Vail Regatta - May 13th-14th - Pitttsburgh, PA

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

WV4+

15th

A. Beaumont

E. Goel

K. Gibson

E. Carney

C. Qin

2:

1:

MV2x
16th 
T. Lei 
S. Wang 

1:

MN4+
17th 
J. Fleischman 
J. Faubel 
A. Burch 
C. Sanchez 
P. Wilkerson 

MV1x
12th 
S. Wang 

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

Occoquan Sprints - March 27th - Fairfax Station, VA

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

WV4+

1st

J. Fleischman 

E. Goel

G. Giampapa

E. Carney

C. Qin

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

MV4+

3rd

A. Beaumont

N. Acuna

S. Wang

J. Koch

R. Patel

C:

8:

7:

6:

5:

4:

3:

2:

1:

MV8+

3rd

C. Goodwin

N. Acuna

J. Stevens

J. Koch

A. Burch

J. Faubel

T. Lei

R. Patel

S. Wang

C:

8:

7:

6:

5:

4:

3:

2:

1:

WV8+

4th

A. Beaumont

E. Carney

M. Bartlett

E. Goel

K. Gibson

A. Li

G. Giampapa

M. Riley

C. Qin

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

MN4+

2nd

J. Baracia

A. Burch

P. WIlkerson

C. Sanchez

J. Faubel

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

WN4+

2nd

A. Tran

Y. Li

K. Gibson

B. Blanchard

N. Murthy

Fall 2021

Head of the Occoquan - November 6th-7th - Fairfax Station, VA

MV8+

11th

A. Beaumont

J. Bryan

N. Jones

S. Wang

J. Koch

A. Bender

C. Pampena

K. Khambhla

B. Garfield

WV8+

13th

C. Goodwin

E. Goel

M. Bartlett

M. Riley

N. Murthy

I. Periwal

C. Qin

Y. Li

B. Blanchard

Mixed V8+

8th

L. Winter

E. Goel

M. Bartlett

N. Jones

J. Bryan

M. Pi

S. Wang

Y. Li

G. Giampapa

MVL1x

4th

M. Pi

MV4+

11th

J. Flesichman

J. Bryan

N. Jones

S. Wang

J. Koch

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

1:

C:

8:

7:

6:

5:

4:

3:

2:

1:

C:

8:

7:

6:

5:

4:

3:

2:

1:

C:

8:

7:

6:

5:

4:

3:

2:

1:

WV4+

12th

C. Goodwin

M. Riley

M. Bartlett

N. Murthy

C. Qin

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

4:

3:

2:

1:

Mixed V2x

4th

J. Bryan

M. Bartlett

5th

E. Goel

M. Pi

8th

S. Wang

C. Qin

Mixed V4x

3rd

I. Joyce

N. Jones

M. Bartlett

K. Clairmont

4th

B. Blanchard

J. Faubel

J. Baracia

C. Qin

2:

1:

2:

1:

2:

1:

4:

3:

2:

1:

M2V4+

3rd

J. Fleishman

T. Liu

C. Pampena

A. Bender

T. Lei

W2V4+

6th

J. Fleishman

Y. Li

J. Olsen

S. Gill

V. Lee

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

WV4x

3rd

I. Periwal

M. Riley

N. Murthy

G. Giampapa

MN8+

12th

K. Clairmont

J. Baracia

C. Sanchez

A. Burch

J. Faubel

G. Kapagunta

G. Maggiolino

G. Cheng

J. Zhao

WN8+

14th

I. Joyce

G. Giampapa

G. Liao

B. Blanchard

K. Gibson

Z. Sheynin

Y. Lee

M. Hanna

A. Sharma

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

4:

3:

2:

1:

C:

8:

7:

6:

5:

4:

3:

2:

1:

C:

8:

7:

6:

5:

4:

3:

2:

1:

MJV4+

6th

N. Acuna

K. Khambhla

T. Liu

T. Lei

R. Patel

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

WJV4+

5th

A. Beaumont

S. Gill

J. Olsen

V. Lee

Y. Li

C:

8:

7:

6:

5:

4:

3:

2:

1:

Mixed N8+

12th

I. Joyce

N. Murthy

Z. Sheynin

K. Gibson

C. Sanchez

G. Maggiolino

G. Kapagunta

Y. Lee

M. Hanna

Head of the Charles - October 22nd-24th - Boston, MA

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

WV4+

49th

A. Beaumont

E. Goel

M. Bartlett

G. Giampapa

C. Qin

Head of the Ohio - October 2nd - Pittsburgh, PA 

WV8+

9th

A. Beaumont

E. Goel

H. Sowle

G. Giampapa

M. Riley

C. Qin

M. Bartlett

I. Periwal

N. Murthy

MV8+

7th

J. Fleischman

A. Segrera

J. Stevens

J. Bryan

N. Jones

T. Liu

K. Khambhla

T. Lei

S. Wang

M2V8+

9th

C. Goodwin

J. Koch

B. Garfield

A. Bender

P. Wilkerson

C. Sanchez 

G. Cheng

M. Pi

R. Patel

C:

8:

7:

6:

5:

4:

3:

2:

1:

C:

8:

7:

6:

5:

4:

3:

2:

1:

C:

8:

7:

6:

5:

4:

3:

2:

1:

C:

8:

7:

6:

5:

4:

3:

2:

1:

W2V8+

13th

E. Guo

S. Gill

V. Lee

Y. Li

A. Li

G. Liao

J. Olsen

E. Carleton

B. Blanchard

WV4+

6th

J. Flesichman

E. Goel

H. Sowle

M. Bartlett

C. Qin

MV4+

3rd

J. Fleischman

A. Segrera

J. Stevens

J. Bryan

N. Jones

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

W2V4+

17th

E. Guo

S. Gill

V. Lee

A. Li

J. Olsen

M2V4+

10th

A. Beaumont

A. Bender

T. Liu

M. Pi

T. Lei

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

WV1x

8th

C. Qin

MVL2x

1st

R. Patel

S. Wang

WVL2x

1st

Y. Li

G. Liao

WV2x

5th

N. Murthy

G. Giampapa

6th

I. Periwal

M. Riley

MV4x

2nd

A. Segrera

J. Stevens

J. Bryan

N. Jones

M2V4x

3rd

A. Bender

T. Liu

M. Pi

S. Wang

WN8+

5th

A. Tran

M. Riley

G. Giampapa

K. Gibson

G. Liao

E. Carleton

A. Sharma

Z. Sheynin

B. Blanchard

MN4+

6th

A. Tran

P. Wilkerson

J. Faubel

G. Kapagunta

M. Sprigg-Dudley

1:

4:

3:

2:

1:

4:

3:

2:

1:

C:

4:

3:

2:

1:

2:

1:

2:

1:

2:

1:

2:

1:

MN8+

8th

C. Goodwin

J. Rodriguez

C. Sanchez

A. Durani

G. Maggiolino

R. Lin

R. Frank

G. Cheng

J. Zhou

C:

8:

7:

6:

5:

4:

3:

2:

1:

C:

8:

7:

6:

5:

4:

3:

2:

1:

bottom of page